Share this Page!
Congregation List
Cities and Congregations A - D
Amazing Grace
111 E Fourth St., Aberdeen 98520
(360) 532-8250 Coastal
E-mail amazing111@comcast.net
Rev. Valyn Metropoulos Pastor
All Saints
27225 Military Rd. S, Auburn 98001
(253) 852-4884 Evergreen
E-mail aslcauburn@comcast.net
Fax (253) 852-2374
Rev. Jan Otto Pastor
Family of Grace
31317 – 124th Ave. SE, Auburn 98092
(253) 833-8910 Evergreen
E-mail fog@familyofgrace.org
Rev. Mark Johnson Pastor
Messiah
410 H St. NE, Auburn 98002
(253) 833-5280 Evergreen
E-mail info@messiahlutheranchurchauburnwa.org
Fax (253) 833-8892
Rev. Chuck Harris Senior Pastor
Rev. Bridget Jones Pastor of Faith Formation
Rev. Susan Kirlin-Hackett Pastor of Care
Christ
3701 NE North Shore Rd., Belfair 98528
(360) 275-3354 Peninsula
E-mail clcoffice@wavecable.com
Rev. Julie Kanarr Pastor
Creator
16702 South Tapps Dr. E, Bonney Lake 98391
(253) 862-7700 Mt. Rainier
E-mail creatorlutheranchurch@comcast.net
Fax (253) 891-9825
Rev. Amanda Olson de Castillo Pastor
Rev. Horacio Castillo Associate Pastor
Our Saviour’s
1015 Veneta, Bremerton 98337
(360) 479-6374
E-mail oslc.bremerton@gmail.com Peninsula
Fax (360) 479-4231
Rev. Paul Meeker Pastor
Bethel
PO Box 175, Brush Prairie 98606
(360) 892-4231 Ft Vancouver
E-mail BLCoffice@comcast.net
Fax (360) 882-1849
Rev. Lynne Ogren Pastor
Zion
824 NE 4th Ave., Camas 98607
(360) 834-4201 Ft Vancouver
E-mail info@zionluthcamas.org
Fax (360)834-0342
Rev. Chris Hogstad Pastor
St. Paul
PO Box: 847, Castle Rock 98611
Physical: 312 First Ave, Castle Rock 98611
(360) 274-6604 Lower Columbia
E-mail office@stpaulcr.com
Rev. Norm Arnold Pastor
Immanuel
1209 N Scheuber Rd., Centralia 98531
(360) 736-9270 South Sound
E-mail admin@immanuelcentraliawa.com
Rev. Peter Mohr Redevelopment Pastor
St. John’s
2190 Jackson Highway, Chehalis 98532
(360) 748-4741 South Sound
E-mail office@stjohnschehalis.net
Fax (360) 748-4741
Rev. Jim Odden Pastor
Chinook
PO Box 160, Chinook 98614
(360) 777-8416 Coastal
E-mail genny022@centurytel.net
Rev. Anna Haugen Pastor
Cities and CongregationsE-H
Mountain View
3505 – 122nd Ave. E, Edgewood 98372
(253) 863-5171 Mt. Rainier
E-mail: office@mtviewlutheran.org
Fax (253) 863-5172
Rev. Eric Bostrom Lead Pastor
Rev. Briana Merkle Associate Pastor
Faith
PO Box 538, Elma 98541
(360) 482-2060 South Sound
E-mail darnold@ses.plts.edu
Rev. Duane Anderson Pastor (dual parish)
Elbe
54206 Mountain Hwy E
Elbe, WA 98330
Email: elbelutherankirche@gmail.com
Worship services are held at 2:30 p.m. on the third Sunday of the month from March through November. Open for weddings.
Hope
1316 Garfield St., Enumclaw 98022
(360) 825-2420 Evergreen
E-mail hopelutheran.churchoffice@gmail.com
Fax (360) 825-4120
Rev. Keith Marshall Pastor
Trinity
1535 Washington Ave., Enumclaw 98022
(360) 825-6561 Evergreen
E-mail inquire@trinitylutheranenumclaw.org
Fax (360) 825-1580
Rev. Eric Wooldridge Pastor
Deacon Tammy Rismiller
Calvary
2415 S 320th St., Federal Way 98003
(253) 839-0344 Evergreen
E-mail office.calvaryelca@comcast.net
Fax (253) 839-0345
Rev. Kyle Merkle Pastor
Federal Way Chinese Fellowship
2415 S 320th St., Federal Way 98002
(253) 839-0344 Evergreen
Email fwcf2010@gmail.com
Fax (253) 839-0345
Rev. Rowena Wang Pastor
Christ
2501 SW 320th St., Federal Way 98023
(253) 927-6969 Evergreen
E-mail office@clcfederalway.org
Fax (253) 927-6969
Rev. Chavaleh Forgey Pastor
Light of Grace
36016 – 1st Ave S., Federal Way 98003
(253) 661-9313 Evergreen
(SAWC) E-mail fwelca@yahoo.com
Rev. Sang Soo Kim Mission Developer Pastor
Redeemer
1001 Princeton, Fircrest 98466
(253) 564-5053 Tacoma Southwest
E-mail secretary@redeemerlc.org
Fax (253) 565-5845
Rev. Greg Kaurin Pastor
Prince of Peace
250 N Blackberry Ave.
PO Box 660, Forks 98331
(360) 374-6343 Olympic
E-mail princeofpeaceluthforks@centurytel.net
Don Corson Synod Authorized Minister
Agnus Dei
10511 Peacock Hill Ave NW, Gig Harbor 98332
(253) 851-6222 Tacoma Narrows
E-mail office@agnusdeilutheran.org
Fax (253) 851-6222
Rev. Seth Novak Pastor
Deacon Sharon Shull Minister of Music/ Organist
Peninsula
6509-38th Ave NW, Gig Harbor 98335
(253) 851-3511 Tacoma Narrows
E-mail lisah.plc@gmail.com
Fax (253) 851-3517
Rev. Chuck Slocum Pastor
Twin Harbors
PO Box 490, Grayland 98547
(360) 267-3124 Coastal
E-mail thlch@comcast.net
Fax (360) 267-3523
Rev. Amanda Sullivan Kersey Transition Pastor
Saron Lutheran/First Presbyterian
PO Box 517, Hoquiam 98550
(360) 532-4611 Coastal
E-mail saronluchurch@qwestoffice.net
Fax (360) 538-1526
Rev. Michelle de Beauchamp Lead Pastor
Cities and CongregationsI-L
Gloria Dei
402 Crawford St., Kelso 98626
(360) 577-1536 Lower Columbia
E-mail gloriadei@cni.net Lower Columbia
Fax (360) 577-1536
Rev. Denise Arnold Pastor
Highland
38809 NE 41st Ave, LaCenter 98629
(360) 263-2302 Ft. Vancouver
E-mail highlandlutheran@tds.net
Rev. Erik Niemi Pastor
St. Mark
2109 College St. SE, Lacey 98503
(360) 491-2052 South Sound
E-mail office@stmarklacey.org
Rev. Beth Utto-Galarneau Co-Pastor
Rev. Eric Utto-Galarneau Co-Pastor
Key Peninsula
PO Box 219, Lakebay 98349
(253) 884-3312 Tacoma Narrows
E-mail kpluth@centurytel.net
Christ
8211 – 112th St. SW, Lakewood 98498
(253) 582-0331 Tacoma Southwest
E-mail clcelca@clc-lakewood.org
Fax (253) 581-8913
Rev. Ralf Kalms Pastor
St. John’s
8602 Bridgeport Way SW, Lakewood 98499
(253) 588-2886 Tacoma Southwest
E-mail saintjohnslutheran53@hotmail.com
Pastor Greg Kaurin Pastor
Bethany
2900 Parkview Dr., Longview 98632
(360) 577-8240 Lower Columbia
E-mail BethanyLCOffice@gmail.com
Rev. Susan Dollinger Pastor
Stella Chapel
124 Sherman Rd., Longview 98632
PO Box 546, Longview 98632
(360) 423-3795 Lower Columbia
E-mail stellalc@qwestoffice.net
Rev. Lydia Brannon Pastor
Trinity
2021 Washington Way, Longview 98632
(360) 423-6750 Lower Columbia
E-mail tlclview@cni.net
Fax (360) 423-6750
Rev. Craig Hafterson Pastor
Cities and CongregationsM-P
Naselle
PO Box 100, Naselle 98638
(360) 484-3826 Coastal
E-mail lutherans@wwest.net
Rev. Anna Haugen Pastor
Ocean Park
PO Box 22, Ocean Park 98640
(360) 665-6344 Coastal
E-mail office@oceanparklutheran.org
Pastor Louise Buckles Pastor
Galilean
824 Ocean Shores Blvd. NW, Ocean Shores 98569
(360) 289-3313 Coastal
E-mail galilean@coastaccess.com
Fax (360) 289-3314
Pastor Angela Renecker Pastor
Gloria Dei
1515 Harrison Ave. NW, Olympia 98502
(360) 357-3386 South Sound
E-mail gloriadei@gloriadeiolympia.org
Fax (360) 357-5122
Rev. Dan Wilson Interim Pastor
Deacon Carla Spaccarotelli Interim Deacon
Deacon Beth Tobin Children's Ministry Director
Good Shepherd
1601 North St. SE, Olympia 98501
(360) 357-3554 South Sound
E-mail church@gsolympia.org
Fax (360) 357-6828
Rev. Carol Tomer Pastor
Rev. Melissa Anderson Trust Associate Pastor
Rev. Bergen Eickhoff Associate Pastor
Reconciling in Christ Congregation (RIC)
Gull Harbor
4610 Boston Harbor Rd. NE, Olympia 98506
(360) 352-5335 South Sound
Rev. Melissa Johnson Pastor
St. Christopher’s (Federated ELCA/ Episcopal Congregation)
7902 Steamboat Island Road NW, Olympia, WA 98502
(360) 866-2111 South Sound
E-mail office@stchristopherolympia.org
Fr. James Thibodeaux Pastor/Mission Developer
Holy Trinity
301 E Lopez St., Port Angeles 98362
(360) 452-2323 Olympic
E-mail htlc@olypen.com
Fax (360) 452-0131
Rev. Kristin Luana Baumann Co- Pastor
Rev. Olaf Baumann Co-Pastor
Peace Lutheran Fellowship
Location: The Beach Club 121 Marina View Dr., Port Ludlow 98365
Mail: PO Box 65295, Port Ludlow, WA 98365
(360) 732-0004
E-mail Pastorpeacepl@gmail.com
Pastor Brad Hayward Pastor
Elim
5911 E. Hillcrest Dr, Port Orchard 98366
(360) 871-0602 Peninsula
E-mail elimlutheran@yahoo.com
Rev. Chris Nolte Pastor
First
2483 Mitchell Rd SE, Port Orchard 98366
(360) 876-3901 Peninsula
E-mail flchurch@wavecable.com
Rev. Adrian Bonaro Pastor
Spirit of Life
3901 SE Mullenix Rd., Port Orchard 98367
(360) 876-5094 Peninsula
E-mail spiritoflifelc@gmail.com
Pastor Aimee Bruno Redevelopment Pastor
Grace
1120 Walker St., Port Townsend 98368
(360) 385-1595 Olympic
E-mail pastorcoeh@gmail.com
website: www.gracelutheranpt.org
Fax (360) 385-6990
Rev. Sean Janssen Pastor
First
8920 4th Ave. NE, Poulsbo 98370
(360) 779-2622 Olympic
E-mail welcome@poulsbofirstlutheran.org
Rev. Alison Shane Co- Pastor
Rev. Kent Shane Co- Pastor
Vinland
2750 NW Finn Hill Rd., Poulsbo 98370
PO Box 2134, Poulsbo 98370
(360) 779-3428 Olympic
E-mail vinland@vinlandlc.org
Rev. Paula Burchill Pastor
Celebration
2500 Shaw Rd., Puyallup 98374
(253) 848-1098 Mt. Rainier
E-mail info@celebrationlutheranchurch.org
Rev. Chris Boerger Interim Pastor
Peace
214 E Pioneer, Puyallup 98372
(253) 845-8819 Mt. Rainier
E-mail office@peacepuyallup.org
Fax (253) 840-2197
Rev. Nate Sutton Pastor
Pilgrim
10510 – 136th St. E, Puyallup 98374
(253) 848-3680 Mt. Rainier
E-mail office@pilgrimpuyallup.org
Fax (253) 840-5224
Rev. Steven Schumacher Pastor
Cities and CongregationsQ-Z
Dungeness Valley
PO Box 1916, Sequim 98382
(360) 681-0946 Olympic
E-mail dvlcoffice@gmail.com
Fax (360) 582-0227
Rev. Russell Britton, Pastor
Faith
1212 Connection St., Shelton 98584
(360) 426-8611 South Sound
E-mail ksegai@hotmail.com
Fax (360) 426-8731
Rev. Doug Peterson, Pastor
Rev. Brenda Satrum, Associate Pastor
Living Stones Prison Cong.
c/o St. Mark Lutheran Church
2109 College St. SE
Lacey, WA 98503
email: pastor.ode@gmail.com
Rev. Eric Utto-Galarneau Interim Mission Developer Pastor
Silverdale
11701 Ridgepoint Dr. NW, Silverdale 98383
(360) 692-9263 Peninsula
E-mail slc@silverdalelutheran.org
Fax (360) 692-2902
Rev. William Crabtree Pastor
Rev. Jonathan Sansgaard Associate Pastor
First
PO Box 598, South Bend 98586
(360) 875-5700 Coastal
E-mail office@harborlutheran.org
Rev. Duane Anderson Pastor
Bethany
26418 Mountain Hwy. E, Spanaway 98387
(253) 847-8801 Mt. Rainier
E-mail office@bethany-l-c.org
Fax (253) 847-4770
Deacon Janeen Smith Synodically Authorized Minister
Spanaway
PO Box 1300, Spanaway 98387
(253) 531-7000 Mt. Rainier
E-mail office@spanawaylutheran.org
Fax (253) 531-7001
Rev. John Schier-Hanson Pastor
Shepherd of the Hills
PO Box 160, Stevenson 98648
(509) 427-5972 Ft. Vancouver
E-mail office.shepherdofthehills@gmail.com
Minister Mary Shaima Pastor
Reconciling in Christ Congregation (RIC)
Christ the King
245 Valley Ave., Sumner 98390
(253) 863-1142 Mt. Rainier
E-mail loribonk@aol.com
Rev. Lori Bonkoski Pastor
Bethlehem
101 E 38th St., Tacoma 98404
(253) 474-0525 Tacoma Southwest
E-mail BethlehemLute@harbornet.com
Rev. Mary Sanders Parish Pastor (along with United, Tacoma)
Christ the King
1710 – 85th St. E, Tacoma 98445
(253) 537-4272 Mt. Rainier
E-mail lcck.tacoma@comcast.net
Fax (253) 548-8356
Rev. Kim Latterell Interim Pastor
Rev. Pamela Griffith Pond Interim Coach
First
524 S “I” St., Tacoma 98405
(253) 272-1538 Tacoma Narrows
E-mail office@flctacoma.org
Fax (253) 572-0331
Rev. Steve Ray Pastor
Gloria Dei
3315 S 19th St., Tacoma 98405
(253) 383-5515 Tacoma Narrows
E-mail gloriadei@wamail.net
Fax (253) 272-1381
Rev. John Clauson Interim Pastor
Peace
2106 S Cushman, Tacoma 98405
(253) 383-1317 Tacoma Narrows
E-mail admin@peacetacoma.org
Rev. John Stroeh Pastor
Resurrection
4301 Browns Pt. Blvd. NE, Tacoma 98422-2043
(253) 927-3301 Evergreen
E-mail RLCadmin@nventure.com
Fax (253) 927-3111
Rev. Karen Bates-Olson Pastor
Reconciling in Christ Congregation (RIC)
Rock City
at Westminster Presbyterian Church, 5236 E. B Street, Tacoma, WA 98404
(253)-474-0525
Rev. Annie Jones-Barnes Mission Developer
St. Mark’s Lutheran Church by the Narrows
6730 N 17th St., Tacoma 98406
(253) 752-4966 Tacoma Narrows
Fax (253) 752-4990
Rev. Jan Ruud Pastor
Rev. Mark Gravrock Interim Associate Pastor
Deacon Ingelaurie Lisher Director of Youth and Family Ministry
Rev. Sigi Helgeson Pastor for Congregational Care
Trinity
12115 Park Ave. S, Tacoma 98444
(253) 537-0201 Mt. Rainier
E-mail office@trinitylutheranparkland.org
Fax (253) 537-0413
Rev. Jeff Gaustad Pastor
Rev. Jonette Blakney Pastor
United
1231 S 76th St., Tacoma 98408
(253) 475-3175 Tacoma Southwest
E-mail unitedlutherantacoma@gmail.com
Fax (253) 472-7468
Rev. Mary Sanders Parish Pastor (along with Bethlehem, Tacoma)
University Place
Mount Cross
8902 – 40th St. W, University Place 98466
(253) 564-2200 Tacoma Southwest
E-mail office@mountcrosslutheran.org
Fax (253) 276-1025
Rev. JT Burk Pastor
Beautiful Savior
12513 E Mill Plain Blvd., Vancouver 98684
(360) 254-9243 Ft. Vancouver
E-mail bslc@pacifier.com
Fax (360) 254-0115
Rev. Jean DeVoll-Donaldson Pastor
Reconciling in Christ Congregation (RIC)
Family of Christ
3500 NW 129th St., Vancouver 98685
(360) 573-5031 Ft Vancouver
E-mail office@foclutheranchurch.org
Fax (360) 573-3026
Rev. Kathleen Neeley Pastor
Immanuel
8310 MacArthur Blvd., Vancouver 98664-2266
(360) 694-3661 Ft Vancouver
E-mail office@immanuelvancouver.com
Fax (360) 694-0052
Rev. Adrienne Strehlow Pastor
Jubilee Collective (A mission development of Messiah Lutheran Church, Vancouver)
Messiah
905 NW 94th St., Vancouver 98665
(360) 574-7081 Ft Vancouver
E-mail messiahlc@messiahvancouver.org
Fax (360) 571-7779
Rev. Dave Brauer-Rieke Interim Co-Pastor
Rev. Tom Tweed Interim Co-Pastor
St. Andrew
5607 NE Gher Rd., Vancouver 98662
(360) 892-7160 Ft. Vancouver
E-mail office@salcvan.org
Fax (360) 892-1306
Rev. Cindy Bauldree Pastor
Sister Karen Norton Pastoral Care Deacon
St. Paul
1309 Franklin St., Vancouver 98660
(360) 693-3531 Ft Vancouver
E-mail stpaul@pacifier.com
Fax (360) 693-4577
Minister Linda Marousek, Synodically Authorized Minister
Trinity
309 W 39th St., Vancouver 98660
(360) 695-1221 Ft Vancouver
E-mail trinity309@hotmail.com
Fax (360) 906-0421
Rev. Gary Larson Co-Pastor
Rev. Ruth Larson Co-Pastor
St. Paul
379 State Rt. 505, Winlock 98596
(360) 785-3507 Lower Columbia
E-mail stpaulwinlock@gmail.com
Rev. Paul Hermansen Interim Pastor
Emanuel
206 Third Street SE, Yelm 98597
(360) 458-3861 South Sound
E-mail officeyelc@gmail.com