Congregations List

Find A Congregation on ECLA

Click the button below to use elca.org's Find A Congregation search tool. Alternatively, you can view the list below.

Congregation List

Cities and Congregations A - D

Amazing Grace

Rev. Valyn Metropoulos   -   Pastor

111 E Fourth St   -   Aberdeen, WA 98520

(360) 532-8250   -   Coastal Conference

amazing111@comcast.net

All Saints

Rev. Jan Otto   -   Pastor

27225 Military Rd S   -   Auburn, WA 98001

(253) 852-4884   -   Evergreen Conference

aslcauburn@comcast.net


Family of Grace

Rev. Mark Johnson   -   Pastor

31317 124th Ave SE   -   Auburn, WA 98092

(253) 833-8910   -   Evergreen Conference

office@familyofgracelutheran.org


Messiah

Rev. Chuck Harris   -   Senior Pastor

Rev. Bridget Jones   -   Pastor of Faith Formation

Rev. Susan Kirlin-Hackett   -   Pastor of Care

410 H St NE   -   Auburn, WA 98002

(253) 833-5280   -   Evergreen

info@mlcauburn.org

 

Christ

Rev. Julie Kanarr   -   Pastor  

3701 NE North Shore Rd   -   Belfair, WA 98528

(360) 275-3354   -   Peninsula Conference

clcoffice@wavecable.com

Creator

Rev. Amanda Olson de Castillo   -   Pastor

Rev. Horacio Castillo   -   Associate Pastor

16702 South Tapps Dr E   -   Bonney Lake, WA 98391

(253) 862-7700   -   Mt. Rainier Conference

creatorlutheranchurch@comcast.net

Our Saviour’s

Rev. Paul Meeker   -   Pastor

1015 Veneta   -   Bremerton, WA 98337

(360) 479-6374  -   Peninsula Conference

oslc.bremerton@gmail.com   

Bethel

Rev. Lynne Ogren   -   Pastor 

PO Box 175/12919 NE 159th St   -   Brush Prairie, WA 98606

(360) 892-4231   -   Ft Vancouver Conference

blcoffice@bethelbrushprairie.org

Zion

Rev. Chris Hogstad   -   Pastor

824 NE 4th Ave   -   Camas, WA 98607

(360) 834-4201   -   Ft Vancouver Conference

info@zionluthcamas.org

St Paul

Rev. Norm Arnold   -   Pastor

PO Box 847/312 First Ave SW   -   Castle Rock, WA 98611

(360) 274-6604   -   Lower Columbia Conference

stpaulcr1@comcast.net

Immanuel

Rev. Peter Mohr   -   Redevelopment Pastor

1209 N Scheuber Rd   -   Centralia, WA 98531

(360) 736-9270   -   South Sound Conference

admin@ilccentralia.org

St. John’s

Rev. Brenda Satrum   -   Interim Pastor

2190 Jackson Highway   -   Chehalis, WA 98532

(360) 748-4741   -   South Sound Conference

office@stjohnschehalis.net

Chinook

Rev. Anna Haugen   -   Pastor

PO Box 160   -   Chinook, WA 98614

(360) 777-8416   -   Coastal Conference

chinooklutheranchurch@gmail.com

Cities and CongregationsE-H

Mountain View

Rev. Eric Bostrom   -   Lead Pastor

3505 122nd Ave E   -   Edgewood, WA 98372

(253) 863-5171   -   Mt. Rainier Conference

office@mtviewlutheran.org

Faith

Rev. Duane Anderson   -   Pastor

Deacon Bonnie Sanchez - Deacon

PO Box 538/1296 Monte Elma Rd   -   Elma, WA 98541

(360) 482-2060   -   South Sound Conference

 

 

Elbe

54206 Mountain Hwy E   -   Elbe, WA 98330

elbelutherankirche@gmail.com

Worship services are held at 2:30 p.m. on the third Sunday of the month from March through November. Open for weddings.

Hope

Rev. Keith Marshall   -   Pastor

1316 Garfield St   -   Enumclaw, WA 98022

(360) 825-2420    -   Evergreen Conference

hopelutheran.churchoffice@gmail.com

 


Trinity

Rev. Eric Wooldridge   -   Pastor

Deacon Tammy Rismiller   -   Deacon 

1535 Washington Ave   -   Enumclaw, WA 98022

(360) 825-6561   -   Evergreen Conference

office@trinityenumclaw.org

 

Calvary

Rev. Kyle Merkle   -   Pastor

2415 S 320th St   -   Federal Way, WA 98003

(253) 839-0344   -   Evergreen Conference

office@calvaryfw.org


Federal Way Chinese Fellowship     

Rev. Rowena Wang   -   Pastor

2415 S 320th St   -   Federal Way, WA 98002

(253) 839-0344   -   Evergreen Conference

fwcf2010@gmail.com


Christ

 

2501 SW 320th St   -   Federal Way, WA 98023

(253) 927-6969   -   Evergreen Conference

office@clcfederalway.org


Light of Grace

Rev. Sang Soo Kim   -   Mission Developer/Pastor

36016 1st Ave S   -   Federal Way, WA 98003

(253) 661-9313   -   Evergreen Conference

nim4145@gmail.com

Redeemer

Rev. Greg Kaurin   -   Pastor

1001 Princeton   -   Fircrest, WA 98466

(253) 564-5053   -   Tacoma Southwest Conference

secretary@redeemerlc.org

 

Prince of Peace

Deacon Don Corson   -   Deacon

PO Box 660/250 N Blackberry Ave   -   Forks, WA 98331

(360) 374-6343   -   Olympic Conference

princep@centurytel.net

 

Agnus Dei

Rev. Kim Latterell   -   Interim Pastor

Rev. Dan Wilson   -   Interim Pastor

Deacon Sharon Shull   -   Minister of Music/ Organist

10511 Peacock Hill Ave NW   -   Gig Harbor, WA 98332

(253) 851-6222   -   Tacoma Narrows Conference

office@agnusdeilutheran.org


Peninsula

Rev. Chuck Slocum   -   Pastor

6509 38th Ave NW   -   Gig Harbor, WA 98335

(253) 851-3511   -   Tacoma Narrows Conference

lisah.plc@gmail.com

Twin Harbors

Rev. Amanda Sullivan Kersey   -   Interim Pastor

PO Box 490/2424 State Rt 105   -   Grayland, WA 98547

(360) 267-3124   -   Coastal Conference

thlch@comcast.net

 

Saron Lutheran/First Presbyterian

Rev. Michelle de Beauchamp   -   Pastor

PO Box 517/708 8th St   -   Hoquiam, WA 98550

(360) 532-4611   -   Coastal Conference

sarongraysharbor@gmail.com

 

Cities and CongregationsI-L

Gloria Dei

Rev. Denise Arnold   -   Pastor

402 Crawford St   -   Kelso, WA 98626

(360) 577-1536   -   Lower Columbia Conference

gloriadei@cni.net

Highland

Rev. Erik Niemi   -   Pastor

38809 NE 41st Ave   -    LaCenter, WA 98629

(360) 263-2302   -   Ft. Vancouver Conference

highlandlutheran@tds.net

 

St. Mark

Rev. Beth Utto-Galarneau   -   Co-Pastor

Rev. Eric Utto-Galarneau   -   Co-Pastor

2109 College St SE   -   Lacey, WA 98503

(360) 491-2052   -   South Sound Conference

office@stmarklacey.org

 

Key Peninsula

Rev. Seth Novak   -   Pastor

PO Box 219/Lackey Rd NW   -   Lakebay, WA 98349

(253) 884-3312   -   Tacoma Narrows Conference

kplutheranchurch@gmail.com

Christ

Rev. Ralf Kalms   -   Pastor

8211 112th St SW   -   Lakewood, WA 98498

(253) 582-0331   -   Tacoma Southwest Conference

clcelca@clc-lakewood.org

 


St. John’s

Pastor Greg Kaurin   -   Pastor

8602 Bridgeport Way SW   -   Lakewood, WA 98499

(253) 588-2886   -   Tacoma Southwest Conference

stjohnslakewoodwa@gmail.com

 

Bethany

Rev. Susan Dollinger   -   Pastor

2900 Parkview Dr   -   Longview, WA 98632

(360) 577-8240   -   Lower Columbia Conference

BethanyLCOffice@gmail.com

 


Stella Chapel

Rev. Lydia Brannon   -   Pastor

PO Box 546/124 Sherman Rd   -   Longview, WA 98632

(360) 423-3795   -   Lower Columbia Conference

stellalutheranchapel@gmail.com

 


Trinity

Rev. Craig Hafterson   -   Pastor

2021 Washington Way   -   Longview, WA 98632

(360) 423-6750   -   Lower Columbia Conference

tlclview@cni.net

 

Cities and CongregationsM-P

Naselle

Rev. Anna Haugen   -   Pastor   

PO Box 100/308 Old Knappton Rd   -   Naselle, WA 98638

(360) 484-3826   -   Coastal Conference

nasellelutheranchurch@gmail.com

 

Ocean Park

Pastor Louise Buckles   -   Pastor

PO Box 22/24002 U Street   -   Ocean Park, WA 98640

(360) 665-6344   -   Coastal Conference

office@oceanparklutheran.org

 

Galilean

Pastor Angela Renecker   -   Pastor

824 Ocean Shores Blvd. NW/PO Box 1419   -   Ocean Shores, WA 98569

(360) 289-3313   -   Coastal Conference

churchofficeglc1419@gmail.com

 

 

Gloria Dei

Rev. Julie Hutson   -   Lead Pastor

Rev. Dan Wilson   -   Interim Pastor

Deacon Beth Tobin   -   Children's Ministry Director 

1515 Harrison Ave. NW   -   Olympia, WA 98502

(360) 357-3386   -   South Sound Conference

gloriadei@gloriadeiolympia.org


Good Shepherd  

Rev. Carol Tomer   -   Pastor

Rev. Bergen Eickhoff   -   Associate Pastor

1601 North St SE   -   Olympia, WA 98501

(360) 357-3554   -   South Sound Conference

administrator@gsolympia.org

Reconciling in Christ Congregation (RIC)


Gull Harbor

Rev. Melissa Johnson   -   Pastor

4610 Boston Harbor Rd. NE   -   Olympia, WA 98506

(360) 352-5335   -   South Sound Conference

pastor@gullharborlutheran.org


St. Christopher’s  (Federated ELCA/ Episcopal Congregation)

Rev. James Thibodeaux   -   Pastor/Mission Developer

7902 Steamboat Island Road NW   -   Olympia, WA  98502

(360) 866-2111   -   South Sound Conference

office@stchristopherolympia.org

 

Holy Trinity

Rev. Elizabeth Orling   -   Interim Pastor

301 E Lopez St   -   Port Angeles, WA 98362

(360) 452-2323   -   Olympic Conference

htlc@olypen.com

Peace Lutheran Fellowship

Rev. Brad Hayward   -   Pastor

The Beach Club 121 Marina View Dr/PO Box 65295   -   Port Ludlow, WA 98365

(360) 732-0004   -   Olympic Conference

Pastorpeacepl@gmail.com

 

Elim

Rev. Michael Hanson   -    Interim Pastor

5911 E. Hillcrest Dr   -   Port Orchard, WA 98366

(360) 871-0602   -   Peninsula Conference

elimlutheran@yahoo.com

 


First

Rev. Adrian Bonaro   -   Pastor

2483 Mitchell Rd SE   -   Port Orchard, WA 98366

(360) 876-3901   -   Peninsula Conference

flcba@wavecable.com

 


Spirit of Life                    

Rev. Marietta Nelson-Bittle   -   Pastor

3901 SE Mullenix Rd   -   Port Orchard, WA 98367

(360) 876-5094   -   Peninsula Conference

spiritoflifelc@gmail.com

 

Grace

Rev. Sean Janssen   -   Pastor

1120 Walker St   -   Port Townsend, WA 98368

(360) 385-1595   -   Olympic Conference

gracelutheranpt@gmail.com

 

First

Rev. Alison Shane   -   Co-Pastor

Rev. Kent Shane   -   Co-Pastor

18920 4th Ave NE   -   Poulsbo, WA 98370

(360) 779-2622   -   Olympic Conference

welcome@pflc.org

 


Vinland

Rev. Paula Burchill   -   Pastor

2750 NW Finn Hill Rd/PO Box 2134  -   Poulsbo, WA 98370

(360) 779-3428   -   Olympic Conference

vinland@vinlandlc.org

 

Celebration

Rev. Chris Smith   -   Pastor

2500 Shaw Rd   -   Puyallup, WA 98374

(253) 848-1098   -   Mt. Rainier Conference

info@celebrationlutheranchurch.org

 


Peace

Rev. Nate Sutton   -   Pastor

214 E Pioneer   -   Puyallup, WA 98372

(253) 845-8819   -   Mt. Rainier Conference

office@peacepuyallup.org

 


Pilgrim

Rev. Steven Schumacher   -   Pastor

10510 136th St E   -   Puyallup, WA 98374

(253) 848-3680   -   Mt. Rainier Conference

office@pilgrimpuyallup.org

 

 

Cities and CongregationsQ-Z

Dungeness Valley

Rev. Pamela Griffith Pond   -   Interim Pastor

925 N Sequim Ave/PO Box 1916   -   Sequim, WA 98382

(360) 681-0946   -   Olympic Conference

dvlcoffice@gmail.com

 

 

Faith

Rev. Doug Peterson   -   Pastor

Rev. Brenda Satrum   -   Associate Pastor

1212 Connection St   -   Shelton, WA 98584

(360) 426-8611   -   South Sound Conference

ksegai@hotmail.com

 


Living Stones Prison Cong. 

Rev. Eric Utto-Galarneau   -   Interim Mission Developer/Pastor

c/o St. Mark Lutheran Church

2109 College St SE   -   Lacey, WA 98503

madanvil@aol.com

 

Silverdale

Rev. William Crabtree   -   Pastor

Rev. Jonathan Sansgaard   -   Associate Pastor

11701 Ridgepoint Dr NW   -   Silverdale, WA 98383

(360) 692-9263   -   Peninsula Conference

slc@silverdalelutheran.org

 

First 

Rev. Duane Anderson   -   Pastor 

PO Box 598/103 Adams St   -   South Bend, WA 98586

(360) 875-5700   -   Coastal Conference

office@harborlutheran.org

 

Bethany

Deacon Janeen Smith   -   Synodically Authorized Minister 

26418 Mountain Hwy E   -   Spanaway, WA 98387

(253) 847-8801   -   Mt. Rainier Conference

bethanylcoffice@gmail.com


Spanaway

Rev. Ronald Kempe   -   Interim Pastor

Deacon Traci Vatne   -   Interim Deacon

16001 A Street South/PO Box 1300   -   Spanaway, WA 98387

(253) 531-7000   -   Mt. Rainier Conference

office@spanawaylutheran.org

 

 

Shepherd of the Hills

Minister Mary Shaima   -   Pastor

PO Box 160/NE Lutheran Church Rd   -   Stevenson, WA 98648

(509) 427-5972   -   Ft. Vancouver Conference

office.shepherdofthehills@gmail.com

Reconciling in Christ Congregation (RIC)

Christ the King

Rev. Lori Bonkoski   -   Pastor

245 Valley Ave   -   Sumner, WA 98390

(253) 863-1142   -   Mt. Rainier Conference

l.bonkoski@aol.com

 

Bethlehem

Rev. Mary Sanders   -   Parish Pastor  (along with United, Tacoma)

101 E 38th St   -   Tacoma, WA 98404

(253) 474-0525   -   Tacoma Southwest Conference

bethlehemlute@gmail.com


Christ the King

Rev. Jessie McKenzie   -   Pastor

1710 85th St E   -   Tacoma, WA 98445

(253) 537-4272   -   Mt. Rainier Conference

lcck.tacoma@comcast.net


First

Rev. Steve Ray   -   Pastor

524 S ‚ÄúI‚ÄĚ St¬† ¬†-¬† ¬†Tacoma, WA 98405

(253) 272-1538   -   Tacoma Narrows Conference

office@flctacoma.org


Gloria Dei

Rev. John Schier-Hanson   -   Interim Pastor

3315  S 19th St   -   Tacoma 98405

(253) 383-5515   -   Tacoma Narrows Conference

gloriadeitacoma@gmail.com


Peace

Rev. John Stroeh   -   Pastor

2106 S Cushman   -   Tacoma, WA 98405

(253) 383-1317   -   Tacoma Narrows Conference

plcadmin@peacetacoma.org


Resurrection

Rev. Karen Bates-Olson   -   Pastor

4301 Browns Pt Blvd NE   -   Tacoma, WA 98422

(253) 927-3301   -   Evergreen Conference

churchoffice@resurrectionlutherantacoma.org

Reconciling in Christ Congregation (RIC)


Rock City

Rev. Annie Jones-Barnes   -   Mission Developer

c/o Westminster Presbyterian Church

5236 E B Street   -   Tacoma, WA 98404

(253) 973-7739

ajonesbarnes@outlook.com


St. Mark’s by the Narrows

Rev. Briana Merkle   -   Lead Pastor

Deacon Ingelaurie Lisher   -   Director of Youth and Family Ministry

Rev. Sigi Helgeson   -   Pastor for Congregational Care

6730 N 17th St   -   Tacoma, WA 98406

(253) 752-4966   -   Tacoma Narrows Conference

office@smlutheran.org


Trinity

Rev. Jonette Blakney   -   Pastor

12115 Park Ave S   -   Tacoma, WA 98444

(253) 537-0201   -   Mt. Rainier Conference

office@trinitylutheranparkland.org


United 

Rev. Mary Sanders   -   Parish Pastor (along with Bethlehem, Tacoma)

1231 S 76th St   -   Tacoma, WA 98408

(253) 475-3175   -   Tacoma Southwest Conference

unitedlutherantacoma@gmail.com

Mount Cross

Rev. Chavaleh Forgey   -   Pastor

8902 40th St W   -   University Place, WA 98466

(253) 564-2200   -   Tacoma Southwest Conference

office@mountcrosslutheran.org

Beautiful Savior

Rev. Jean DeVoll-Donaldson   -   Pastor

12513 E Mill Plain Blvd   -   Vancouver, WA 98684

(360) 254-9243   -   Ft. Vancouver Conference

bslc@beautifulsaviorlutheran.com

Reconciling in Christ Congregation (RIC)


Family of Christ

Rev. Kathleen Neeley   -   Pastor

3500 NW 129th St   -   Vancouver, WA 98685

(360) 573-5031   -   Ft Vancouver Conference

office@foclutheranchurch.org

 


Immanuel

Rev. Adrienne Strehlow   -   Pastor

8310 MacArthur Blvd   -   Vancouver, WA 98664

(360) 694-3661   -   Ft Vancouver Conference

office@immanuelvancouver.com

 


Messiah

Rev. Dave Brauer-Rieke   -   Interim Co-Pastor

Rev. Tom Tweed   -   Interim Co-Pastor

905 NW 94th St   -   Vancouver, WA 98665

(360) 574-7081   -   Ft Vancouver Conference

office@messiahvancouver.org

 


St. Andrew

Rev. Cindy Bauldree   -   Pastor

5607 NE Gher Rd   -   Vancouver, WA 98662

(360) 892-7160   -   Ft. Vancouver Conference

office@salcvan.org

 


St. Paul

Rev. Linda Marousek   -   Pastor

1309 Franklin St   -   Vancouver, WA 98660

(360) 693-3531   -   Ft Vancouver Conference

info@stpaulvancouver.com

 


Trinity

Rev. Gary Larson   -   Co-Pastor

Rev. Ruth Larson   -   Co-Pastor

1707 NW 104th St   -   Vancouver, WA 98685

(360) 695-1221   -   Ft Vancouver Conference

trinityvancouveroffice@gmail.com

 

St. Paul

Rev. Paul Hermansen   -   Interim Pastor

Rachel March   -   Synod Authorized Minister

379 State Rt 505   -   Winlock, WA 98596

(360) 785-3507   -   Lower Columbia Conference

stpaulwinlock@gmail.com

Emanuel

206 Third Street SE, Yelm 98597

(360) 458-3861   -   South Sound Conference

officeyelc@gmail.com